Two Roads Brewing’s 2nd Annual Gathering at the Bines Beer Festival takes place on 5/20

two roads brewing gathering at the bines logo BeerPulse

[Sponsored Press Release:]

50+ Breweries, Food Truck Hub, Fun! 
2nd Annual Gathering at the Bines Beer Festival is May 20th in Two Roads Brewing’s Hop Yard

You’re invited to join Two Roads at their 2nd annual Gathering at the Bines Brewfest! This one day beer festival will be held in the Two Roads Brewing Company Hop Yard on Saturday, May 20This year there will be two sessions.

$35.00 ticket includes:

  • Entry to one of the sessions
  • Unlimited 3oz samples from over 50 breweries!
  • Custom festival taster glass
  • Access to Cluster Truck food hub!
TWO SESSIONS:
First Session- 12:00pm – 3:00pm
Second Session- 5:00 – 8:00pm

Brewery Attendees and Pouring List*

  1. 30 Mile Brewing Company – All Your Hop Are Belong To Us, Totes Blonde
  2. Allagash Brewing Company – Hoppy Table Beer, Golden Brett, Emile
  3. Armada Brewing – White Storm Pale Ale, Death of Corruption, Cursed King IPA
  4. Aspetuck Brew Lab – Empirical Evidence Imperial IPA, Cosmic Siesta IPA
  5. Austin Eastciders – Original Blend, Pineapple, Blood Orange
  6. Avery Brewing Company – White Rascal, El Gose, Liliko’l Kepolo
  7. Back East Brewery – Summer Ale, Misty Mtn IPA, TBD
  8. Ballast Point Brewing – Unfiltered Sculpin, Bonito Blonde
  9. BAR – IPA, Single Hop Series Pale
  10. Beer’d Brewing – Dogs and Boats, Grove Stand, The Next Episode #7
  11. Black Hog Brewing – SWAG, THC Warrior, Hog Lager
  12. Blue Point Brewing Company – Citrus Plunge IPA, Macho Muchacho
  13. Brass Works Brewing Company – Pine Hole Pale Ale (CT HOPS), Abel Porter
  14. Brewport – Blood Orange Blonde, 7th Inning SIPA, Hartmann of Darkness
  15. Broad Brook Brewing – TBD
  16. Cape Ann Brewing Company – Kook Island Summer IPA, Deadeye DIPA, Fisherman’s Brew
  17. Captain Lawrence Brewing Company – Effortless Grapefruit IPA, 6th Borough Pilsner
  18. Charter Oak Brewing Company – 1687 Brown Ale, Wadsworth IPA
  19. City Steam Brewery – Naughty Nurse Amber Ale, Naughty Nurse IPA
  20. Collective Arts Brewing – Ransack the Universe Hemisphere IPA, Gose, Rhyme and Reason
  21. Downeast Cider House – Original Blend, Cranberry Blend, Summer Blend
  22. DuVig Brewing – DuVig Pale Ale, DuVig Cream Ale
  23. Fairfield Craft Ales – Little Darlin’ IPA, Divine Thing Belgian Tripel
  24. Firefly Hollow Brewing – Moonrise Amber, Strange Quark IPA
  25. Fishers Island Lemonade – Fishers Island Lemonade
  26. Grey Sail Brewing – Flying Jenny EPA, Captain’s Daughter, Pour Judgement
  27. Hall Full Brewery – Within Reach Peach Wheat, Liquid Hoptimism DIPA
  28. Hanging Hills Brewing Company – Hills Pils, Metacomet
  29. Hog River Brewing Company – Golden Messenger Kolsch, Behind The Rocks Smoked Red Ale, Hartford Pale Ale
  30. Jack’s Abby Craft Lagers – Sunny Ridge Pilsner, Calyptra Session IPL, Leisure Time Witbier
  31. Kent Falls Brewing Company – Getaway, Gratitude
  32. Lagunitas Brewing Company – IPA
  33. Lord Hobo Brewing Company – Boom Sauce, Hobo Life, Glorious
  34. Narragansett Beer – Lager, Del’s Shandy, It’s About Time IPA
  35. New Belgium Brewing Company – Fat Tire, Pilsner, Voodoo Ranger
  36. New England Brewing Company – Elm City Pils, Fuzzy Baby Ducks, Gose
  37. New England Cider Company – Fresh Blend, Hopped Cider, Mint Cider
  38. No Worries Brewing Company – Right Me Up DIPA, Do-Si-Do IPA, Para’dice
  39. Outer Light Brewing – Royal Sea Saison, Swell East Coast Lager, SUBduction IPA
  40. Overshores Brewing Company – TBD
  41. Shebeen Brewing Company – Fuligin Imperial Black IPA, Irish Pale Ale
  42. Sixpoint Brewery – Danke, C.R.E.A.M.
  43. Sloop Brewing Company – Juice Bomb, Green Island
  44. Still Hill Brewery – Momma’s Imperial Little Helper DIPA, Rainy Day Band Aide Blues Pilsner
  45. Stone Brewing – Tangerine Express IPA, Ripper Pale Ale
  46. Stony Creek Brewery – Big Cranky
  47. Stowe Cider – High and Dry, Safety Meeting
  48. Sweetwater Brewing Company – 420 Extra Pale Ale, Goin’ Coastal IPA
  49. The Bronx Brewery – Summer Ale, Das Bronx Berliner Weisse, No Resolutions IPA
  50. Thimble Island Brewing Company – Ghost Island DIPA, Specialty Release TBD
  51. Two Roads Brewing Company – Persian Lime Gose, Two Juicy, TBA
  52. Veracious Brewing Company – Pilsner, Golden Summer Golden Ale, Imperial Pale Ale
  53. Willimantic Brewing Company – V.E.G  IPA, Whitewater White

*Subject to change and availability

This event is 21+ and rain or shine!

Breweries:

email newsletter signup box anonymous tip form

Comments are closed.